Text Version

Fishermans Point 5k Race 2005 Overall Results

7-23-05 - 9:00am; Overcast (~65 degrees, breezy, humid)
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
1 17:40.4 Helms Will Ely MN M   1
2 18:03.2 Wilson Jordon Neenah WI M   1
3 18:38.5 Wagner Ben Eveleth MN M   1
4 19:17.5 Olson Ryan Shoreview MN M   2
5 19:37.7 Schumacher Matthew Duluth MN M   2
6 19:53.6 Hickerson Brad Eveleth MN M   1
7 20:02.6 Fleck Jeanne  Proctor MN F   1
8 20:18.5 Joelson Allison Virginia MN F   1
9 20:18.7 Wiswell Lee Hoyt Lakes MN M   3
10 20:19.3 Anderson Julie M Ely MN F   2
11 20:22.1 Hudson Isaac Kelly Lake MN M   3
12 20:24.7 Sudoh Ann Duluth MN F   1
13 20:56.5 Wagner Michael Eveleth MN M   1
14 21:03.4 Hull David Hudson WI M   2
15 21:24.9 Whiting Travis Aurora MN M   2
16 21:33.5 Orth Tom St Paul MN M   2
17 21:40.1 Erickson Dan Duluth MN M   4
18 22:09.1 Johnson Joe M Duluth MN M   5
19 22:09.7 Mickolajak Todd B Duluth MN M   3
20 22:19.1 Nosbisch Krissie Britt MN F   3
21 22:22.4 Hardy Matthew Falcon Heights MN M   4
22 22:25.5 Witschen Kellen Aurora MN M   6
23 22:58.8 Royseth Dylan Saint Michael MN M   7
24 22:59.2 Holmes Megan Gilbert MN F   4
25 22:59.4 Ekman Kristina Gilbert MN F   5
26 23:01.3 Nosbisch Jamie Britt MN F   6
27 23:10.4 Royseth Matt R Hoyt Lakes MN M   4
28 23:12.3 Royseth Karl Saint Michael MN M   3
29 23:17.3 Wallace Carol Henderson NV F   2
30 23:17.7 Patchin Mike Hoyt Lakes MN M   1
31 23:18.1 Uchal Nicole Chisholm MN F   1
32 23:18.9 Soular Pat  Hoyt Lakes MN M   2
33 23:27.2 Perkett Bruce Newburg IN M   4
34 23:35.4 Poye Derek Saint Michael MN M   5
35 23:42.0 Stetson Justin Andover MN M   8
36 23:50.5 Ludwig Luke Woodbury MN M   6
37 23:53.3 Berry James Duluth MN M   5
38 24:10.3 Rollins Kelly Naples FL F   7
39 24:10.5 Johnson Cheri  Aurora MN F   4
40 24:15.5 Lamussa Jarek Hibbing MN M   9
41 24:19.7 Forsman Keith Eden Prairie MN M   6
42 24:30.7 Witschen Dave Aurora MN M   7
43 24:35.0 Burke Mike Aurora MN M   3
44 24:42.3 Ronchetti Tom Aurora MN M   4
45 25:18.4 Skala Laura  Hoyt Lakes MN F   8
46 25:18.6 Patchin Theresa Hoyt Lakes MN F    2
47 25:40.3 Pollack Joanna L Ironwood MI F   9
48 25:40.7 Aho Kyle  Ironwood MI M   10
49 26:10.2 Wagner Julianna  Eveleth MN F   1
50 26:17.8 Johnson Keith Aurora MN M   8
51 26:33.3 Perkett Suzanne Newburg IN F   10
52 26:48.7 Ross Gary Buffolo MN M   9
53 27:03.3 Shonka Lyn Auburn IN F   5
54 27:09.6 Kanavati-Orth Domonique St Paul MN F   2
55 27:17.5 Schuder Joshua Duluth MN M   11
56 27:25.1 Royseth Mona Hoyt Lakes MN F   1
57 27:32.8 Wippler Martin Hugo MN M   5
58 27:35.9 Wallace Benjamin Henderson NV M   3
59 27:39.7 Weiske Cindy Duluth MN F   6
60 27:46.5 Cole Randy Medina MN M   6
61 27:50.4 Larsen Cathlin Apple Valley MN F   3
62 27:51.3 Bachman Mary Hoyt Lakes MN F   4
63 28:08.3 Granthom Kaylee Gilbert MN F   11
64 28:30.7 Johnson Samual Aurora MN M   4
65 28:36.5 Hon Dan Duluth MN M   7
66 28:57.3 Forconi Angie Bovey MN F   3
67 29:11.0 Sowers Susan Hoyt Lakes MN F   7
68 29:12.9 Warnke Michael Wisconsin Dells WI M   8
69 29:13.5 Keller Carl H Duluth MN M   5
70 29:13.8 Meissner Jennifer Cohasset MN F   4
71 29:15.4 Soular Julie Maplewood MN F   5
72 29:17.2 Tuttle Emily Carmel IN F   12
73 29:19.9 Tuttle Steven   Carmel IN M   10
74 29:21.8 Forsman Barb Eden Prairie MN F   8
75 29:28.2 Schuder Caleb Duluth MN M   5
76 30:39.9 Bonicatto Heather Eveleth MN F   5
77 32:04.3 Hastings Mike Omaha NE M   9
78 32:30.8 Wippler Missy Hugo MN F   6
79 32:33.3 Barlitt Tyler Woodstock GA M   12
80 32:36.9 Sorensen John Hibbing MN M   6
81 33:00.6 Schuder Sophia Duluth MN F   2
82 33:48.6 Stanek Angie L Hoyt Lakes MN F   7
83 34:45.5 Flaten Shelly Hibbing MN F   8
84 34:49.7 Johnson Drew Aurora MN M   6
85 34:51.5 Forsman Blaine Woodstock GA M   13
86 38:23.6 Engstrom David  Ely MN M   7
87 38:49.5 Plevell Marcy Biwabik MN F   9
88 39:40.9 Berry Kendra Duluth MN F   3
89 39:41.3 Sjoquist Carla Blaine MN F   10
90 39:41.6 Jarvi Jill Washington  DC F   11
91 40:01.1 Fladeland Sandra Hoyt Lakes MN F   12
92 40:02.0 Nafstad Kathryn G Brooklyn Park MN F   13
93 40:02.8 Pinkney Beth A Hoyt Lakes MN F   14
94 40:03.5 Hastings Jean Ann Omaha NE F   15
Male 12 and Under
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
13 20:56.5 Wagner Michael Eveleth MN M   1
15 21:24.9 Whiting Travis Aurora MN M   2
58 27:35.9 Wallace Benjamin Henderson NV M   3
64 28:30.7 Johnson Samual Aurora MN M   4
75 29:28.2 Schuder Caleb Duluth MN M   5
84 34:49.7 Johnson Drew Aurora MN M   6
Male 13 - 19  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
3 18:38.5 Wagner Ben Eveleth MN M   1
5 19:37.7 Schumacher Matthew Duluth MN M   2
11 20:22.1 Hudson Isaac Kelly Lake MN M   3
17 21:40.1 Erickson Dan Duluth MN M   4
18 22:09.1 Johnson Joe M Duluth MN M   5
22 22:25.5 Witschen Kellen Aurora MN M   6
23 22:58.8 Royseth Dylan Saint Michael MN M   7
35 23:42.0 Stetson Justin Andover MN M   8
40 24:15.5 Lamussa Jarek Hibbing MN M   9
48 25:40.7 Aho Kyle  Ironwood MI M   10
55 27:17.5 Schuder Joshua Duluth MN M   11
79 32:33.3 Barlitt Tyler Woodstock GA M   12
85 34:51.5 Forsman Blaine Woodstock GA M   13
                 
Male 20 - 29              
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
2 18:03.2 Wilson Jordon Neenah WI M   1
4 19:17.5 Olson Ryan Shoreview MN M   2
9 20:18.7 Wiswell Lee Hoyt Lakes MN M   3
21 22:22.4 Hardy Matthew Falcon Heights MN M   4
34 23:35.4 Poye Derek Saint Michael MN M   5
36 23:50.5 Ludwig Luke Woodbury MN M   6
     
Male 30 - 39  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
6 19:53.6 Hickerson Brad Eveleth MN M   1
16 21:33.5 Orth Tom St Paul MN M   2
19 22:09.7 Mickolajak Todd B Duluth MN M   3
27 23:10.4 Royseth Matt R Hoyt Lakes MN M   4
57 27:32.8 Wippler Martin Hugo MN M   5
60 27:46.5 Cole Randy Medina MN M   6
65 28:36.5 Hon Dan Duluth MN M   7
68 29:12.9 Warnke Michael Wisconsin Dells WI M   8
77 32:04.3 Hastings Mike Omaha NE M   9
Male 40 - 49  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
1 17:40.4 Helms Will Ely MN M   1
14 21:03.4 Hull David Hudson WI M   2
28 23:12.3 Royseth Karl Saint Michael MN M   3
33 23:27.2 Perkett Bruce Newburg IN M   4
41 24:19.7 Forsman Keith Eden Prairie MN M   5
42 24:30.7 Witschen Dave Aurora MN M   6
50 26:17.8 Johnson Keith Aurora MN M   7
52 26:48.7 Ross Gary Buffolo MN M   8
73 29:19.9 Tuttle Steven   Carmel IN M   9
Male 50 and above
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
30 23:17.7 Patchin Mike Hoyt Lakes MN M   1
32 23:18.9 Soular Pat  Hoyt Lakes MN M   2
43 24:35.0 Burke Mike Aurora MN M   3
44 24:42.3 Ronchetti Tom Aurora MN M   4
69 29:13.5 Keller Carl H Duluth MN M   5
80 32:36.9 Sorensen John Hibbing MN M   6
86 38:23.6 Engstrom David  Ely MN M   7
Female 12 and Under
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
49 26:10.2 Wagner Julianna  Eveleth MN F   1
81 33:00.6 Schuder Sophia Duluth MN F   2
88 39:40.9 Berry Kendra Duluth MN F   3
     
Female 13 - 19  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
8 20:18.5 Joelson Allison Virginia MN F   1
10 20:19.3 Anderson Julie M Ely MN F   2
20 22:19.1 Nosbisch Krissie Britt MN F   3
24 22:59.2 Holmes Megan Gilbert MN F   4
25 22:59.4 Ekman Kristina Gilbert MN F   5
26 23:01.3 Nosbisch Jamie Britt MN F   6
38 24:10.3 Rollins Kelly Naples FL F   7
45 25:18.4 Skala Laura  Hoyt Lakes MN F   8
47 25:40.3 Pollack Joanna L Ironwood MI F   9
51 26:33.3 Perkett Suzanne Newburg IN F   10
63 28:08.3 Granthom Kaylee Gilbert MN F   11
72 29:17.2 Tuttle Emily Carmel IN F   12
Female 20 - 29  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
31 23:18.1 Uchal Nicole Chisholm MN F   1
46 25:18.6 Patchin Theresa Hoyt Lakes MN F    2
66 28:57.3 Forconi Angie Bovey MN F   3
70 29:13.8 Meissner Jennifer Cohasset MN F   4
76 30:39.9 Bonicatto Heather Eveleth MN F   5
Female 30 - 39  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
12 20:24.7 Sudoh Ann Duluth MN F   1
54 27:09.6 Kanavati-Orth Domonique St Paul MN F   2
61 27:50.4 Larsen Cathlin Apple Valley MN F   3
62 27:51.3 Bachman Mary Hoyt Lakes MN F   4
71 29:15.4 Soular Julie Maplewood MN F   5
78 32:30.8 Wippler Missy Hugo MN F   6
82 33:48.6 Stanek Angie L Hoyt Lakes MN F   7
83 34:45.5 Flaten Shelly Hibbing MN F   8
87 38:49.5 Plevell Marcy Biwabik MN F   9
89 39:41.3 Sjoquist Carla Blaine MN F   10
90 39:41.6 Jarvi Jill Washington  DC F   11
91 40:01.1 Fladeland Sandra Hoyt Lakes MN F   12
92 40:02.0 Nafstad Kathryn G Brooklyn Park MN F   13
93 40:02.8 Pinkney Beth A Hoyt Lakes MN F   14
94 40:03.5 Hastings Jean Ann Omaha NE F   15
     
Female 40 - 49  
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
7 20:02.6 Fleck Jeanne  Proctor MN F   1
29 23:17.3 Wallace Carol Henderson NV F   2
39 24:10.5 Johnson Cheri  Aurora MN F   4
53 27:03.3 Shonka Lyn Auburn IN F   5
59 27:39.7 Weiske Cindy Duluth MN F   6
67 29:11.0 Sowers Susan Hoyt Lakes MN F   7
74 29:21.8 Forsman Barb Eden Prairie MN F   8
Female 50 and above
Overall Time Last Name First Name City State Gender Color Age Place
56 27:25.1 Royseth Mona Hoyt Lakes MN F   1